Administrative assignments in the Physics Department. Please provide the information below for the academic year, click each column header to sort.

Administrative Assignments 2018-2019
Tasksort ascending Chair Faculty
WIC coordinator*
  • Minot, Ethan
Web admin matters
  • Roundy, David
Upper Division Course Group
  • Craig, David
  • Gire, Elizabeth
  • Graham, Matt
  • Lazzati, Davide
  • Manogue, Corinne
  • Minot, Ethan
  • Qiu, Weihong
  • Roundy, David
  • Schneider, Guenter
  • Sun, Bo
  • McIntyre, David
Undergraduate Recruitment
  • Jansen, Henri
  • Schellman, Heidi
Teaching Seminar*
  • Jansen, Henri
TA Supervision
  • Schellman, Heidi
TA Seminar*
  • Jansen, Henri
TA Evaluation
  • Schellman, Heidi
TA Award
  • Lee, Yun-Shik
TA Assignments
  • Schellman, Heidi
SSO Seminar 3 Spring
  • Schneider, Guenter
  • Tate, Janet
SSO Seminar 2 Winter
  • Graham, Matt
  • Qiu, Weihong
SSO Seminar 1 Fall
  • Lazzati, Davide
  • McIntyre, David
SPS Advisor
  • Gire, Elizabeth
Shop
  • Craig, David
  • Schellman, Heidi
Safety
  • Minot, Ethan
Research Seminar*
  • Schellman, Heidi
RA Award
  • Lee, Yun-Shik
Promotion and Tenure
  • Jansen, Henri
  • Lazzati, Davide
  • Lee, Yun-Shik
  • Manogue, Corinne
  • McIntyre, David
  • Minot, Ethan
  • Roundy, David
  • Schneider, Guenter
  • Walsh, KC
Physicists for Inclusion in Science PhIS
  • Tate, Janet
PER coordination committee
  • Gire, Elizabeth
  • Walsh, KC
Paradigms supervision
  • Manogue, Corinne
Outreach Coordinator
  • Minot, Ethan
Orals Lunch
  • Roundy, David
On Leave
  • Tate, Janet
Newsletter
  • Ostroverkhova, Oksana
Lower Division Course Group
  • Bannon, David
  • Coffin, Chris
  • Craig, David
  • Hadley, Kathryn
  • Walsh, KC
Learning Assistants (21X)
  • Bannon, David
Learning Assistants (21X traditional)
  • Coffin, Chris
Learning Assistants (20X)
  • Walsh, KC
Hiring
Head Undergraduate Advisor
  • McIntyre, David
GRE prep*
  • Sun, Bo
Graduate Recruitment
  • Graham, Matt
  • Qiu, Weihong
Graduate Head Adviser
  • Lee, Yun-Shik
Graduate Course Group
  • Lee, Yun-Shik
  • Ostroverkhova, Oksana
  • Schneider, Guenter
Graduate Admissions Ostroverkhova, Oksana
  • Graham, Matt
  • Lee, Yun-Shik
  • Roundy, David
First year experience*
  • Manogue, Corinne
eCampus
  • Craig, David
  • Hadley, Kathryn
  • Schellman, Heidi
  • Walsh, KC
Discovery Days
  • Minot, Ethan
Computing matters
  • Roundy, David
Comprehensive Exam Roundy, David
  • Lazzati, Davide
  • McIntyre, David
  • Schneider, Guenter
  • Qiu, Weihong
  • Sun, Bo
Communications Seminar*
  • Minot, Ethan
Colloquium Lazzati, Davide
  • McIntyre, David
  • Schneider, Guenter
  • Gire, Elizabeth
College P+T
  • McIntyre, David
Building matters
  • Schellman, Heidi
Awards and Honors Ostroverkhova, Oksana
  • Hadley, Kathryn
  • Jansen, Henri
  • Lee, Yun-Shik
  • Manogue, Corinne
Assessment ungrad
  • Craig, David
Assessment Grad
  • Lee, Yun-Shik
Advisory Committee elected AY2019-AY2020
Advisory Committee elected AY2018-AY2019
  • Ostroverkhova, Oksana
328 renovation
  • Gire, Elizabeth
  • Roundy, David
  • Bannon, David
  • Schellman, Heidi